You're currently on:

Primula Primlet Collection

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Primula Primlet Collection: (anti-clockwise) ‘Rose’, ‘Purple’, ‘Scarlet Red’ and ‘Sunrise’.
  • Add these edible flowers to your salads

Primula Primlet Collection

Product Code: 190328

Availability: Currently Unavailable.

Product Name Price Availability
Primula Primlet Collection - 12 large plug plants
£ 14.95
Currently Unavailable.
Primula Primlet Collection - 24 large plug plants
£ 21.50
Currently Unavailable.

A brilliant, brand new family of primulas which smell and look incredible all through spring. I fell hook, line and sinker for these last spring.

This collection contains: Primula Primlet ‘Rose’, ‘Purple’, ‘Scarlet Red’ and ‘Sunrise’.

  • Perfect for bees, butterflies and other pollinating insects

Genus: Primula
Variety: Primlet
Common name: Rosebud Primula
Type: Hardy Perennial
Soil Type: Prefers moist, free-draining soil, free of tree roots.
Site: Full sun or partial shade.
Height: 12cm (5in)
Spread: 20cm (8in)
Care tips: Divide every couple of years in the autumn, keep moist during summer dry spells. These large plugs will spread, so plant about 3 per 12 inch pot.
Flowers: ❀ February - May
Cooking Notes: These are edible flowers, and are perfect for adding a splash of colour to a salad.

Be the first to review this product